Rocky Point, NC · Curated MLS Search

Golf Course View Homes in Rocky Point, NC

An editorially curated view of every active golf course view homes listing in Rocky Point, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Rocky Point Market — Golf Course View Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Golf Course View Homes

Rocky Point
Golf Course View Homes
inventory
Active Listings
44
37
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
95
83
Under Contract
25
23
pricing
Avg. List Price
$490,861
$558,433 ↑ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$233
$237
typical home
Living Area
2,044 ft²
2,058 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
65
60

Golf Course View Homes in Rocky Point: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 37 active listings for Rocky Point golf course view homes, with a median of 45 days on the market. That is about 84% of the 44 active listings in Rocky Point across every property type. At the time, 23 more were pending, and 83 sold in the past six months, roughly 14 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $385,000, about $201 per square foot, for a median of 1,926 square feet. That price was $6,000 above the $379,000 median for all active listings in Rocky Point, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $299,000 and $515,000. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision, Avendale and Brick Chimney Landing. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Golf Course View Homes in Rocky Point, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings37
All active listings in Rocky Point, every property type44
Under contract23
Sold, past six months83
Months of supply2.7
Median list price$385,000
Middle half of list prices$299,000 to $515,000
Median list price, all Rocky Point listings$379,000
Median price per square foot$201
Median square feet1,926
Median days on market45

Rocky Point subdivisions with the most active golf course view homes

  • Not In Subdivision: 8 active
  • Avendale: 4 active
  • Brick Chimney Landing: 4 active

Market questions

How many Rocky Point golf course view homes are for sale?

There were 37 Rocky Point golf course view homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Rocky Point golf course view homes typically list for?

The median list price of Rocky Point golf course view homes was $385,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Rocky Point golf course view homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Rocky Point golf course view homes was priced between $299,000 and $515,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Rocky Point golf course view homes?

The median price per square foot for Rocky Point golf course view homes was $201, for a median of 1,926 square feet.

How long have Rocky Point golf course view homes been on the market?

The median listing for Rocky Point golf course view homes had been on the market 45 days as of October 20, 2026.

Are Rocky Point golf course view homes priced above or below the Rocky Point median?

The median list price of Rocky Point golf course view homes, $385,000, was $6,000 above the $379,000 median for all active listings in Rocky Point, across every property type.

Does the market for Rocky Point golf course view homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 37 active listings and roughly 14 sales a month, supply of Rocky Point golf course view homes stood at about 2.7 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Rocky Point, NC

View All Rocky Point NC Golf Course View Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.