Rocky Point, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with ADU in Rocky Point, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with adu listing in Rocky Point, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Rocky Point Market — Homes with ADU Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with ADU

Rocky Point
Homes with ADU
inventory
Active Listings
44
37
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
95
83
Under Contract
25
23
pricing
Avg. List Price
$490,861
$558,433 ↑ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$233
$237
typical home
Living Area
2,044 ft²
2,058 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.6
2.6
Days on Market
65
60

Homes with ADU in Rocky Point: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 37 active listings for Rocky Point homes with ADU, and the median listing had been on the market 45 days. These listings made up about 84% of the 44 active listings in Rocky Point, across every property type. In addition, 23 listings were under contract, and 83 sold over the past six months, roughly 14 a month. That works out to about 2.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $385,000, about $201 per square foot, for a median of 1,926 square feet. That price was $6,000 above the $379,000 median for all active listings in Rocky Point, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $299,000 and $515,000. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision, Avendale and Brick Chimney Landing. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with ADU in Rocky Point, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings37
All active listings in Rocky Point, every property type44
Under contract23
Sold, past six months83
Months of supply2.7
Median list price$385,000
Middle half of list prices$299,000 to $515,000
Median list price, all Rocky Point listings$379,000
Median price per square foot$201
Median square feet1,926
Median days on market45

Rocky Point subdivisions with the most active homes with ADU

  • Not In Subdivision: 8 active
  • Avendale: 4 active
  • Brick Chimney Landing: 4 active

Market questions

How many Rocky Point homes with ADU are for sale?

There were 37 Rocky Point homes with ADU for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Rocky Point homes with ADU typically list for?

The median list price of Rocky Point homes with ADU was $385,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Rocky Point homes with ADU fall?

The middle half of active listings for Rocky Point homes with ADU was priced between $299,000 and $515,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Rocky Point homes with ADU?

The median price per square foot for Rocky Point homes with ADU was $201, for a median of 1,926 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Rocky Point homes with ADU?

The median listing for Rocky Point homes with ADU had been on the market 45 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do prices of Rocky Point homes with ADU compare with the rest of Rocky Point?

The median list price of Rocky Point homes with ADU, $385,000, was $6,000 above the $379,000 median for all active listings in Rocky Point, across every property type.

Is the market for Rocky Point homes with ADU a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 37 active listings and roughly 14 sales a month, supply of Rocky Point homes with ADU stood at about 2.7 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Rocky Point, NC

View All Rocky Point NC Homes with ADU Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.