Kure Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Tennis Community Homes in Kure Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active tennis community homes listing in Kure Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kure Beach Market — Tennis Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Tennis Community Homes

Kure Beach
Tennis Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
53
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
64
19
Under Contract
20
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,033,038
$677,483 ↓ 34%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$488
$482
typical home
Living Area
2,332 ft²
1,459 ft² ↓ 37%
Avg. Beds
4.0
2.9 ↓ 28%
Avg. Baths
3.8
2.4 ↓ 36%
Days on Market
144
97 ↓ 33%

Tennis Community Homes in Kure Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Kure Beach tennis community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 33 days. That is about 23% of the 53 active listings in Kure Beach across every property type. At the time, 7 more were pending, and 19 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 3.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $530,000, about $477 per square foot, for a median of 1,004 square feet. That price was $280,000 below the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Ocean Dunes. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Tennis Community Homes in Kure Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Kure Beach, every property type53
Under contract7
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply3.8
Median list price$530,000
Median list price, all Kure Beach listings$810,000
Median price per square foot$477
Median square feet1,004
Median days on market33

Kure Beach subdivisions with the most active tennis community homes

  • Ocean Dunes: 8 active

Tennis Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Kure Beach tennis community homes are for sale?

There were 12 Kure Beach tennis community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Kure Beach tennis community homes?

The median list price of Kure Beach tennis community homes was $530,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Kure Beach tennis community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Kure Beach tennis community homes was $477, for a median of 1,004 square feet.

How long have Kure Beach tennis community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Kure Beach tennis community homes had been on the market 33 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kure Beach tennis community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Kure Beach tennis community homes for sale. In the same search, Leland had 312 tennis community homes for sale at a median list price of $390,750, Southport had 111 tennis community homes for sale at a median list price of $545,000 and Wilmington had 98 tennis community homes for sale at a median list price of $503,425.

Are Kure Beach tennis community homes priced above or below the Kure Beach median?

The median list price of Kure Beach tennis community homes, $530,000, was $280,000 below the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Kure Beach tennis community homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Kure Beach tennis community homes stood at about 3.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Kure Beach, NC

View All Kure Beach NC Tennis Community Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.