Kure Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Elevator in Kure Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with elevator listing in Kure Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kure Beach Market — Homes with Elevator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Elevator

Kure Beach
Homes with Elevator
inventory
Active Listings
53
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
64
14
Under Contract
20
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,033,038
$1,909,833 ↑ 85%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$488
$571 ↑ 17%
typical home
Living Area
2,332 ft²
3,166 ft² ↑ 36%
Avg. Beds
4.0
5.3 ↑ 30%
Avg. Baths
3.8
5.0 ↑ 33%
Days on Market
144
166 ↑ 15%

Homes with Elevator in Kure Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Kure Beach homes with elevator, and the median listing had been on the market 201 days. These listings made up about 23% of the 53 active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 14 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 5.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $1,562,500, about $444 per square foot, for a median of 2,730 square feet. That price was $752,500 above the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in The Cove At Kure Beach and Not In Subdivision. If you're buying, a median of 201 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Elevator in Kure Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Kure Beach, every property type53
Under contract3
Sold, past six months14
Months of supply5.1
Median list price$1,562,500
Median list price, all Kure Beach listings$810,000
Median price per square foot$444
Median square feet2,730
Median days on market201

Kure Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with elevator

  • The Cove At Kure Beach: 4 active
  • Not In Subdivision: 3 active

Homes with Elevator in other cities

Market questions

How many Kure Beach homes with elevator are on the market?

There were 12 Kure Beach homes with elevator for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Kure Beach homes with elevator typically list for?

The median list price of Kure Beach homes with elevator was $1,562,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kure Beach homes with elevator?

The median price per square foot for Kure Beach homes with elevator was $444, for a median of 2,730 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Kure Beach homes with elevator?

The median listing for Kure Beach homes with elevator had been on the market 201 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kure Beach homes with elevator stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Kure Beach homes with elevator for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 56 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $662,500, Carolina Beach had 46 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $844,450 and Oak Island had 36 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $1,137,500.

How do prices of Kure Beach homes with elevator compare with the rest of Kure Beach?

The median list price of Kure Beach homes with elevator, $1,562,500, was $752,500 above the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type.

Is the market for Kure Beach homes with elevator a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 12 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Kure Beach homes with elevator stood at about 5.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Kure Beach, NC

View All Kure Beach NC Homes with Elevator Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.