Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Elevator in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with elevator listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Elevator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Elevator

Hampstead
Homes with Elevator
inventory
Active Listings
312
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
5
Under Contract
111
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$2,154,636 ↑ 213%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$640 ↑ 120%
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
3,360 ft² ↑ 31%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.3
4.6 ↑ 39%
Days on Market
102
51 ↓ 49%

Homes with Elevator in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Hampstead homes with elevator, with a median of 40 days on the market. That is about 4% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 5 sold over the past six months. The median list price was $2,372,000, about $625 per square foot, for a median of 3,293 square feet. That price was $1,849,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Sloop Point Plantation.

Homes with Elevator in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract1
Sold, past six months5
Median list price$2,372,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$625
Median square feet3,293
Median days on market40

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active homes with elevator

  • Sloop Point Plantation: 4 active

Homes with Elevator in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with elevator are for sale?

There were 14 Hampstead homes with elevator for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Hampstead homes with elevator typically list for?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with elevator was $2,372,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Hampstead homes with elevator cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with elevator was $625, for a median of 3,293 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hampstead homes with elevator?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with elevator had been on the market 40 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with elevator compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 14 Hampstead homes with elevator for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 56 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $662,500, Carolina Beach had 46 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $844,450 and Oak Island had 36 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $1,137,500.

Are Hampstead homes with elevator priced above or below the Hampstead median?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with elevator, $2,372,000, was $1,849,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

How many Hampstead homes with elevator sold in the past six months?

5 Hampstead homes with elevator sold in the six months before October 19, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Elevator Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.