Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Hampstead
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
312
21
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
51
Under Contract
111
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$994,031 ↑ 44%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$324 ↑ 11%
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
2,960 ft² ↑ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.7
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.5
Days on Market
102
201 ↑ 97%

Homes with Porch in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 21 active listings for Hampstead homes with porch, with a median of 110 days on the market. These listings made up about 7% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 51 sold in the past six months, roughly 9 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.5 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $795,000, about $272 per square foot, for a median of 2,993 square feet. That price was $272,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $599,000 and $999,000. Listings were most concentrated in East Wynd, Eagle'S Watch and Sawyers Run. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Porch in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract5
Sold, past six months51
Months of supply2.5
Median list price$795,000
Middle half of list prices$599,000 to $999,000
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$272
Median square feet2,993
Median days on market110

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active homes with porch

  • East Wynd: 7 active
  • Eagle'S Watch: 3 active
  • Sawyers Run: 3 active

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with porch are for sale?

There were 21 Hampstead homes with porch for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Hampstead homes with porch typically list for?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with porch was $795,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Hampstead homes with porch fall?

The middle half of active listings for Hampstead homes with porch was priced between $599,000 and $999,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hampstead homes with porch?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with porch was $272, for a median of 2,993 square feet.

How long have Hampstead homes with porch been on the market?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with porch had been on the market 110 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with porch compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 21 Hampstead homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 58 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $729,250, Leland had 44 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $447,309 and Southport had 29 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $509,500.

Are Hampstead homes with porch priced above or below the Hampstead median?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with porch, $795,000, was $272,550 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Porch Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.