Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Lift in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat lift listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Boat Lift Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Lift

Hampstead
Homes with Boat Lift
inventory
Active Listings
312
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
4
Under Contract
111
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$1,947,813 ↑ 183%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$602 ↑ 106%
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
3,689 ft² ↑ 44%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.3
4.6 ↑ 40%
Days on Market
102
88 ↓ 13%

Homes with Boat Lift in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 16 active listings for Hampstead homes with boat lift, and the median listing had been on the market 84 days. These listings made up about 5% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. Over the past six months, 4 listings in this search sold. The median asking price was $1,794,500, about $479 per square foot, for a median of 3,484 square feet. That price was $1,272,050 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Avila Subdivision and Sloop Point Plantation. If you're buying, a median of 84 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Boat Lift in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Sold, past six months4
Median list price$1,794,500
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$479
Median square feet3,484
Median days on market84

Hampstead subdivisions with the most active homes with boat lift

  • Avila Subdivision: 3 active
  • Sloop Point Plantation: 3 active

Homes with Boat Lift in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with boat lift are on the market?

There were 16 Hampstead homes with boat lift for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hampstead homes with boat lift?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with boat lift was $1,794,500 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Hampstead homes with boat lift cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with boat lift was $479, for a median of 3,484 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Hampstead homes with boat lift?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with boat lift had been on the market 84 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with boat lift stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 16 Hampstead homes with boat lift for sale. In the same search, Ocean Isle Beach had 11 homes with boat lift for sale, Wilmington had 10 homes with boat lift for sale and Holden Beach had 4 homes with boat lift for sale.

Are Hampstead homes with boat lift priced above or below the Hampstead median?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with boat lift, $1,794,500, was $1,272,050 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

How many Hampstead homes with boat lift sold in the past six months?

4 Hampstead homes with boat lift sold in the six months before October 19, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Boat Lift Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.