Hampstead, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Generator in Hampstead, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with generator listing in Hampstead, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Hampstead Market — Homes with Generator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Generator

Hampstead
Homes with Generator
inventory
Active Listings
312
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
534
39
Under Contract
111
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$688,522
$1,427,094 ↑ 107%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$292
$371 ↑ 27%
typical home
Living Area
2,566 ft²
3,788 ft² ↑ 48%
Avg. Beds
3.6
4.1 ↑ 13%
Avg. Baths
3.3
4.3 ↑ 29%
Days on Market
102
70 ↓ 31%

Homes with Generator in Hampstead: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Hampstead homes with generator, with a median of 51 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 312 active listings in Hampstead across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 39 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 2.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $930,500, about $288 per square foot, for a median of 3,370 square feet. That price was $408,050 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Generator in Hampstead, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Hampstead, every property type312
Under contract6
Sold, past six months39
Months of supply2.5
Median list price$930,500
Median list price, all Hampstead listings$522,450
Median price per square foot$288
Median square feet3,370
Median days on market51

Homes with Generator in other cities

Market questions

How many Hampstead homes with generator are on the market?

There were 16 Hampstead homes with generator for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Hampstead homes with generator?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with generator was $930,500 as of October 19, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Hampstead homes with generator?

The median price per square foot for Hampstead homes with generator was $288, for a median of 3,370 square feet.

How long have Hampstead homes with generator been on the market?

The median listing for Hampstead homes with generator had been on the market 51 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Hampstead homes with generator stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 16 Hampstead homes with generator for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 43 homes with generator for sale at a median list price of $699,000, Southport had 29 homes with generator for sale at a median list price of $799,000 and Leland had 22 homes with generator for sale at a median list price of $687,500.

How do prices of Hampstead homes with generator compare with the rest of Hampstead?

The median list price of Hampstead homes with generator, $930,500, was $408,050 above the $522,450 median for all active listings in Hampstead, across every property type.

Is the market for Hampstead homes with generator a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 16 active listings and roughly 7 sales a month, supply of Hampstead homes with generator stood at about 2.5 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Hampstead, NC

View All Hampstead NC Homes with Generator Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.