Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Generator in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with generator listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Homes with Generator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Generator

Leland
Homes with Generator
inventory
Active Listings
650
22
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
40
Under Contract
227
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$708,105 ↑ 62%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$248 ↑ 15%
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,803 ft² ↑ 29%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.1 ↑ 11%
Days on Market
84
97 ↑ 15%

Homes with Generator in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 22 active listings for Leland homes with generator, and the median listing had been on the market 79 days. These listings made up about 3% of the 650 active listings in Leland, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 40 sold over the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 3.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $687,500, about $234 per square foot, for a median of 2,885 square feet. That price was $312,372 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $481,000 and $863,000. The largest share of these listings was in Compass Pointe, Brunswick Forest and The Bluffs On The Cape Fear. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Generator in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract4
Sold, past six months40
Months of supply3.3
Median list price$687,500
Middle half of list prices$481,000 to $863,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$234
Median square feet2,885
Median days on market79

Leland subdivisions with the most active homes with generator

  • Compass Pointe: 6 active
  • Brunswick Forest: 4 active
  • The Bluffs On The Cape Fear: 3 active

Homes with Generator in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland homes with generator are on the market?

There were 22 Leland homes with generator for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Leland homes with generator typically list for?

The median list price of Leland homes with generator was $687,500 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland homes with generator fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland homes with generator was priced between $481,000 and $863,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Leland homes with generator?

The median price per square foot for Leland homes with generator was $234, for a median of 2,885 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Leland homes with generator?

The median listing for Leland homes with generator had been on the market 79 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland homes with generator compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 22 Leland homes with generator for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 43 homes with generator for sale at a median list price of $699,000, Southport had 29 homes with generator for sale at a median list price of $799,000 and Hampstead had 16 homes with generator for sale at a median list price of $930,500.

How do prices of Leland homes with generator compare with the rest of Leland?

The median list price of Leland homes with generator, $687,500, was $312,372 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Homes with Generator Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.