Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Marina Community Homes in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active marina community homes listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Marina Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Marina Community Homes

Leland
Marina Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
650
28
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
18
Under Contract
227
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$374,943 ↓ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$277 ↑ 29%
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,954 ft² ↑ 36%
Avg. Beds
3.4
4.0 ↑ 17%
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.5 ↑ 24%
Days on Market
84
191 ↑ 127%

Marina Community Homes in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 28 active listings for Leland marina community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 133 days. That is about 4% of the 650 active listings in Leland across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 18 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 9.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $225,000. That price was $150,128 below the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $193,000 and $528,000. The average listing had 4.0 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The largest share of these listings was in The Bluffs On The Cape Fear. If you're buying, a median of 133 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Marina Community Homes in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings28
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract4
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply9.3
Median list price$225,000
Middle half of list prices$193,000 to $528,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median days on market133

Leland subdivisions with the most active marina community homes

  • The Bluffs On The Cape Fear: 27 active

Marina Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland marina community homes are on the market?

There were 28 Leland marina community homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Leland marina community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Leland marina community homes was $225,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland marina community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland marina community homes was priced between $193,000 and $528,000.

How long have Leland marina community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Leland marina community homes had been on the market 133 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland marina community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 28 Leland marina community homes for sale. In the same search, Southport had 64 marina community homes for sale at a median list price of $447,000, Wilmington had 62 marina community homes for sale at a median list price of $710,000 and Hampstead had 20 marina community homes for sale at a median list price of $836,650.

How do prices of Leland marina community homes compare with the rest of Leland?

The median list price of Leland marina community homes, $225,000, was $150,128 below the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Is the market for Leland marina community homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 28 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Leland marina community homes stood at about 9.3 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Marina Community Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.