Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fenced Yard in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fenced yard listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Homes with Fenced Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Fenced Yard

Leland
Homes with Fenced Yard
inventory
Active Listings
650
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
49
Under Contract
227
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$431,731
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$200
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,165 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.8
Days on Market
84
99 ↑ 18%

Homes with Fenced Yard in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Leland homes with fenced yard, with a median of 76 days on the market. That is about 2% of the 650 active listings in Leland across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 49 sold over the past six months, roughly 8 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $422,000, about $205 per square foot, for a median of 2,058 square feet. That price was $46,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Brunswick Forest. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Fenced Yard in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract7
Sold, past six months49
Months of supply2.0
Median list price$422,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$205
Median square feet2,058
Median days on market76

Leland subdivisions with the most active homes with fenced yard

  • Brunswick Forest: 3 active

Homes with Fenced Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland homes with fenced yard are for sale?

There were 16 Leland homes with fenced yard for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Leland homes with fenced yard typically list for?

The median list price of Leland homes with fenced yard was $422,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Leland homes with fenced yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Leland homes with fenced yard was $205, for a median of 2,058 square feet.

How long have Leland homes with fenced yard been on the market?

The median listing for Leland homes with fenced yard had been on the market 76 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland homes with fenced yard compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 16 Leland homes with fenced yard for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 68 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $493,988, Oak Island had 25 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $598,000 and Southport had 19 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $555,000.

How do prices of Leland homes with fenced yard compare with the rest of Leland?

The median list price of Leland homes with fenced yard, $422,000, was $46,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Is the market for Leland homes with fenced yard a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 16 active listings and roughly 8 sales a month, supply of Leland homes with fenced yard stood at about 2.0 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Homes with Fenced Yard Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.