Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Media Room in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with media room listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Homes with Media Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Media Room

Leland
Homes with Media Room
inventory
Active Listings
650
68
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
82
Under Contract
227
18
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$545,752 ↑ 25%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$210
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,562 ft² ↑ 18%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.1 ↑ 11%
Days on Market
84
60 ↓ 28%

Homes with Media Room in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 68 active listings for Leland homes with media room, with a median of 53 days on the market. That is about 10% of the 650 active listings in Leland across every property type. In addition, 18 listings were under contract, and 82 sold over the past six months, roughly 14 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $473,775, about $201 per square foot, for a median of 2,461 square feet. That price was $98,647 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $408,000 and $685,000. Listings were most concentrated in Brunswick Forest, Terrapin and Grayson Park. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Media Room in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings68
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract18
Sold, past six months82
Months of supply5.0
Median list price$473,775
Middle half of list prices$408,000 to $685,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$201
Median square feet2,461
Median days on market53

Leland subdivisions with the most active homes with media room

  • Brunswick Forest: 15 active
  • Terrapin: 8 active
  • Grayson Park: 5 active

Homes with Media Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland homes with media room are for sale?

There were 68 Leland homes with media room for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Leland homes with media room typically list for?

The median list price of Leland homes with media room was $473,775 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland homes with media room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland homes with media room was priced between $408,000 and $685,000.

How much do Leland homes with media room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Leland homes with media room was $201, for a median of 2,461 square feet.

How long have Leland homes with media room been on the market?

The median listing for Leland homes with media room had been on the market 53 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland homes with media room stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 68 Leland homes with media room for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 73 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $685,000, Hampstead had 34 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $634,360 and Southport had 27 homes with media room for sale at a median list price of $749,000.

How do prices of Leland homes with media room compare with the rest of Leland?

The median list price of Leland homes with media room, $473,775, was $98,647 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Homes with Media Room Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.