Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Garden in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with garden listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Homes with Garden Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Garden

Leland
Homes with Garden
inventory
Active Listings
650
20
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
31
Under Contract
227
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$544,890 ↑ 25%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$218
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,472 ft² ↑ 14%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.9
Days on Market
84
48 ↓ 42%

Homes with Garden in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 20 active listings for Leland homes with garden, and the median listing had been on the market 35 days. That is about 3% of the 650 active listings in Leland across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 31 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 3.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $481,950, about $219 per square foot, for a median of 2,416 square feet. That price was $106,822 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $396,000 and $630,000. The largest share of these listings was in Brunswick Forest and Grayson Park. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with Garden in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract5
Sold, past six months31
Months of supply3.9
Median list price$481,950
Middle half of list prices$396,000 to $630,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$219
Median square feet2,416
Median days on market35

Leland subdivisions with the most active homes with garden

  • Brunswick Forest: 5 active
  • Grayson Park: 3 active

Homes with Garden in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland homes with garden are for sale?

There were 20 Leland homes with garden for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Leland homes with garden?

The median list price of Leland homes with garden was $481,950 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland homes with garden fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland homes with garden was priced between $396,000 and $630,000.

How much do Leland homes with garden cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Leland homes with garden was $219, for a median of 2,416 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Leland homes with garden?

The median listing for Leland homes with garden had been on the market 35 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland homes with garden compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 20 Leland homes with garden for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 38 homes with garden for sale at a median list price of $574,000, Hampstead had 15 homes with garden for sale at a median list price of $519,900 and Southport had 11 homes with garden for sale.

How do prices of Leland homes with garden compare with the rest of Leland?

The median list price of Leland homes with garden, $481,950, was $106,822 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Homes with Garden Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.