Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Leland
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
650
91
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
151
Under Contract
227
31
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$430,540
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$212
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,038 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.7
Days on Market
84
82

Move-In Ready Homes in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 91 active listings for Leland move-in ready homes, and the median listing had been on the market 69 days. These listings made up about 14% of the 650 active listings in Leland, across every property type. At the time, 31 more were pending, and 151 sold in the past six months, roughly 25 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $395,000, about $206 per square foot, for a median of 1,964 square feet. That price was $19,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $342,000 and $472,000. Listings were most concentrated in Brunswick Forest, Indigo Preserve and Grayson Park. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Move-In Ready Homes in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings91
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract31
Sold, past six months151
Months of supply3.6
Median list price$395,000
Middle half of list prices$342,000 to $472,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$206
Median square feet1,964
Median days on market69

Leland subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Brunswick Forest: 18 active
  • Indigo Preserve: 8 active
  • Grayson Park: 6 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 91 Leland move-in ready homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Leland move-in ready homes?

The median list price of Leland move-in ready homes was $395,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland move-in ready homes was priced between $342,000 and $472,000.

How much do Leland move-in ready homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Leland move-in ready homes was $206, for a median of 1,964 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Leland move-in ready homes?

The median listing for Leland move-in ready homes had been on the market 69 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 91 Leland move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 223 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $415,000, Southport had 64 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $347,250 and Oak Island had 45 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $650,000.

How do prices of Leland move-in ready homes compare with the rest of Leland?

The median list price of Leland move-in ready homes, $395,000, was $19,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.