Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Leland
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
650
110
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
162
Under Contract
227
30
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$548,507 ↑ 26%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$222
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,411 ft² ↑ 11%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.0
Days on Market
84
73 ↓ 13%

Homes with Bonus Room in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 110 active listings for Leland homes with bonus room, with a median of 64 days on the market. That is about 17% of the 650 active listings in Leland across every property type. In addition, 30 listings were under contract, and 162 sold over the past six months, roughly 27 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $487,000, about $221 per square foot, for a median of 2,300 square feet. That price was $111,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $386,000 and $689,000. The largest share of these listings was in Brunswick Forest, Compass Pointe and Grand Park. If you're buying, a 64-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Bonus Room in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings110
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract30
Sold, past six months162
Months of supply4.1
Median list price$487,000
Middle half of list prices$386,000 to $689,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$221
Median square feet2,300
Median days on market64

Leland subdivisions with the most active homes with bonus room

  • Brunswick Forest: 26 active
  • Compass Pointe: 13 active
  • Grand Park: 10 active

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland homes with bonus room are on the market?

There were 110 Leland homes with bonus room for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Leland homes with bonus room?

The median list price of Leland homes with bonus room was $487,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland homes with bonus room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland homes with bonus room was priced between $386,000 and $689,000.

How much do Leland homes with bonus room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Leland homes with bonus room was $221, for a median of 2,300 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Leland homes with bonus room?

The median listing for Leland homes with bonus room had been on the market 64 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland homes with bonus room stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 110 Leland homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 144 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $646,750, Southport had 71 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $649,000 and Hampstead had 60 homes with bonus room for sale at a median list price of $677,450.

How do prices of Leland homes with bonus room compare with the rest of Leland?

The median list price of Leland homes with bonus room, $487,000, was $111,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.