Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Pickleball Community Homes in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active pickleball community homes listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Pickleball Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pickleball Community Homes

Leland
Pickleball Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
650
375
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
420
Under Contract
227
146
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$434,547
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$227
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,322 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.9
Days on Market
84
81

Pickleball Community Homes in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 375 active listings for Leland pickleball community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 72 days. That is about 58% of the 650 active listings in Leland across every property type. In addition, 146 listings were under contract, and 420 sold over the past six months, roughly 70 a month. That works out to about 5.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $405,634, about $225 per square foot, for a median of 2,296 square feet. That price was $30,506 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $221,000 and $543,000. Listings were most concentrated in Brunswick Forest, Terrapin and East Lake. If you're buying, a 72-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Pickleball Community Homes in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings375
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract146
Sold, past six months420
Months of supply5.4
Median list price$405,634
Middle half of list prices$221,000 to $543,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$225
Median square feet2,296
Median days on market72

Leland subdivisions with the most active pickleball community homes

  • Brunswick Forest: 118 active
  • Terrapin: 83 active
  • East Lake: 35 active

Pickleball Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland pickleball community homes are on the market?

There were 375 Leland pickleball community homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Leland pickleball community homes?

The median list price of Leland pickleball community homes was $405,634 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland pickleball community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland pickleball community homes was priced between $221,000 and $543,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Leland pickleball community homes?

The median price per square foot for Leland pickleball community homes was $225, for a median of 2,296 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Leland pickleball community homes?

The median listing for Leland pickleball community homes had been on the market 72 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland pickleball community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 375 Leland pickleball community homes for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 143 pickleball community homes for sale at a median list price of $550,900, Southport had 115 pickleball community homes for sale at a median list price of $440,000 and Oak Island had 69 pickleball community homes for sale at a median list price of $700,000.

Are Leland pickleball community homes priced above or below the Leland median?

The median list price of Leland pickleball community homes, $405,634, was $30,506 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Pickleball Community Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.