Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Riverfront Access in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with riverfront access listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Homes with Riverfront Access Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Riverfront Access

Leland
Homes with Riverfront Access
inventory
Active Listings
650
29
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
16
Under Contract
227
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$507,462 ↑ 16%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$254 ↑ 18%
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
3,096 ft² ↑ 42%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.9 ↑ 14%
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.6 ↑ 26%
Days on Market
84
190 ↑ 126%

Homes with Riverfront Access in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 29 active listings for Leland homes with riverfront access, with a median of 97 days on the market. These listings made up about 4% of the 650 active listings in Leland, across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 16 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 10.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $329,000. That price was $46,128 below the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $215,000 and $659,000. The average listing had 3.9 bedrooms and 3.6 bathrooms. The largest share of these listings was in The Bluffs On The Cape Fear. If you're buying, a median of 97 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Riverfront Access in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings29
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract6
Sold, past six months16
Months of supply10.9
Median list price$329,000
Middle half of list prices$215,000 to $659,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median days on market97

Leland subdivisions with the most active homes with riverfront access

  • The Bluffs On The Cape Fear: 24 active

Homes with Riverfront Access in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland homes with riverfront access are on the market?

There were 29 Leland homes with riverfront access for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Leland homes with riverfront access?

The median list price of Leland homes with riverfront access was $329,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland homes with riverfront access fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland homes with riverfront access was priced between $215,000 and $659,000.

How long have Leland homes with riverfront access been on the market?

The median listing for Leland homes with riverfront access had been on the market 97 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland homes with riverfront access stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 29 Leland homes with riverfront access for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 23 homes with riverfront access for sale at a median list price of $499,900, Southport had 4 homes with riverfront access for sale and Rocky Point had 1 active listing for homes with riverfront access.

How do prices of Leland homes with riverfront access compare with the rest of Leland?

The median list price of Leland homes with riverfront access, $329,000, was $46,128 below the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Is the market for Leland homes with riverfront access a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 29 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Leland homes with riverfront access stood at about 10.9 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Homes with Riverfront Access Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.