Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Oversized Lot Homes in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active oversized lot homes listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Oversized Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Oversized Lot Homes

Leland
Oversized Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
650
22
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
35
Under Contract
227
18
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$631,993 ↑ 45%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$236
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,602 ft² ↑ 20%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.2 ↑ 13%
Days on Market
84
75 ↓ 11%

Oversized Lot Homes in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 22 active listings for Leland oversized lot homes, and the median listing had been on the market 76 days. These listings made up about 3% of the 650 active listings in Leland, across every property type. In addition, 18 listings were under contract, and 35 sold over the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 3.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $516,950, about $230 per square foot, for a median of 2,537 square feet. That price was $141,822 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $375,000 and $863,000. The largest share of these listings was in Brunswick Forest, Compass Pointe and Lake House. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Oversized Lot Homes in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract18
Sold, past six months35
Months of supply3.8
Median list price$516,950
Middle half of list prices$375,000 to $863,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$230
Median square feet2,537
Median days on market76

Leland subdivisions with the most active oversized lot homes

  • Brunswick Forest: 4 active
  • Compass Pointe: 4 active
  • Lake House: 4 active

Oversized Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland oversized lot homes are for sale?

There were 22 Leland oversized lot homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Leland oversized lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of Leland oversized lot homes was $516,950 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Leland oversized lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Leland oversized lot homes was priced between $375,000 and $863,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Leland oversized lot homes?

The median price per square foot for Leland oversized lot homes was $230, for a median of 2,537 square feet.

How long have Leland oversized lot homes been on the market?

The median listing for Leland oversized lot homes had been on the market 76 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland oversized lot homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 22 Leland oversized lot homes for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 34 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $632,245, Southport had 20 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $649,450 and Oak Island had 9 oversized lot homes for sale.

Are Leland oversized lot homes priced above or below the Leland median?

The median list price of Leland oversized lot homes, $516,950, was $141,822 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Oversized Lot Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.