Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with in-unit laundry listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Homes with In-Unit Laundry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with In-Unit Laundry

Leland
Homes with In-Unit Laundry
inventory
Active Listings
650
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
13
Under Contract
227
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$337,016 ↓ 23%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$178 ↓ 17%
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
1,882 ft² ↓ 13%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.3
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.1
Days on Market
84
63 ↓ 25%

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 19 active listings for Leland homes with in-unit laundry, with a median of 34 days on the market. These listings made up about 3% of the 650 active listings in Leland, across every property type. At the time, 3 more were pending, and 13 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 8.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $345,000, about $176 per square foot, for a median of 1,964 square feet. That price was $30,128 below the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Grand Park, Grayson Park and Lake House. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract3
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply8.8
Median list price$345,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$176
Median square feet1,964
Median days on market34

Leland subdivisions with the most active homes with in-unit laundry

  • Grand Park: 6 active
  • Grayson Park: 4 active
  • Lake House: 3 active

Homes with In-Unit Laundry in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland homes with in-unit laundry are for sale?

There were 19 Leland homes with in-unit laundry for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Leland homes with in-unit laundry?

The median list price of Leland homes with in-unit laundry was $345,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Leland homes with in-unit laundry cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Leland homes with in-unit laundry was $176, for a median of 1,964 square feet.

How long have Leland homes with in-unit laundry been on the market?

The median listing for Leland homes with in-unit laundry had been on the market 34 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland homes with in-unit laundry compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 19 Leland homes with in-unit laundry for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 43 homes with in-unit laundry for sale at a median list price of $425,000, Carolina Beach had 9 homes with in-unit laundry for sale and Ocean Isle Beach had 3 homes with in-unit laundry for sale.

Are Leland homes with in-unit laundry priced above or below the Leland median?

The median list price of Leland homes with in-unit laundry, $345,000, was $30,128 below the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Does the market for Leland homes with in-unit laundry favor buyers or sellers?

With 19 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Leland homes with in-unit laundry stood at about 8.8 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Homes with In-Unit Laundry Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.