Leland, NC · Curated MLS Search

Split-Level Homes in Leland, NC

An editorially curated view of every active split-level homes listing in Leland, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Leland Market — Split-Level Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Split-Level Homes

Leland
Split-Level Homes
inventory
Active Listings
650
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
879
18
Under Contract
227
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$436,830
$664,892 ↑ 52%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$243 ↑ 13%
typical home
Living Area
2,174 ft²
2,620 ft² ↑ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.2 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
84
53 ↓ 36%

Split-Level Homes in Leland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Leland split-level homes, with a median of 31 days on the market. These listings made up about 2% of the 650 active listings in Leland, across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 18 sold in the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $550,000, about $234 per square foot, for a median of 2,600 square feet. That price was $174,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Brunswick Forest. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Split-Level Homes in Leland, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Leland, every property type650
Under contract4
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply4.3
Median list price$550,000
Median list price, all Leland listings$375,128
Median price per square foot$234
Median square feet2,600
Median days on market31

Leland subdivisions with the most active split-level homes

  • Brunswick Forest: 4 active

Split-Level Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Leland split-level homes are for sale?

There were 13 Leland split-level homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Leland split-level homes?

The median list price of Leland split-level homes was $550,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Leland split-level homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Leland split-level homes was $234, for a median of 2,600 square feet.

How long have Leland split-level homes been on the market?

The median listing for Leland split-level homes had been on the market 31 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Leland split-level homes compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 13 Leland split-level homes for sale. In the same search, Southport had 19 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $600,000, Wilmington had 17 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $515,000 and Oak Island had 9 split-level homes for sale.

Are Leland split-level homes priced above or below the Leland median?

The median list price of Leland split-level homes, $550,000, was $174,872 above the $375,128 median for all active listings in Leland, across every property type.

Is the market for Leland split-level homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Leland split-level homes stood at about 4.3 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Leland, NC

View All Leland NC Split-Level Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.