Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Split-Level Homes in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active split-level homes listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Split-Level Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Split-Level Homes

Wilmington
Split-Level Homes
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
41
Under Contract
418
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$755,700
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$288
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,364 ft² ↑ 16%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.1
Days on Market
94
62 ↓ 33%

Split-Level Homes in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 17 active listings for Wilmington split-level homes, with a median of 45 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. At the time, 10 more were pending, and 41 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 2.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $515,000, about $264 per square foot, for a median of 1,928 square feet. That price was $40,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Split-Level Homes in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract10
Sold, past six months41
Months of supply2.5
Median list price$515,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$264
Median square feet1,928
Median days on market45

Split-Level Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington split-level homes are for sale?

There were 17 Wilmington split-level homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington split-level homes typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington split-level homes was $515,000 as of October 19, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Wilmington split-level homes?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington split-level homes was $264, for a median of 1,928 square feet.

How long have Wilmington split-level homes been on the market?

The median listing for Wilmington split-level homes had been on the market 45 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington split-level homes compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 17 Wilmington split-level homes for sale. In the same search, Southport had 19 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $600,000, Leland had 13 split-level homes for sale at a median list price of $550,000 and Oak Island had 9 split-level homes for sale.

Are Wilmington split-level homes priced above or below the Wilmington median?

The median list price of Wilmington split-level homes, $515,000, was $40,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Does the market for Wilmington split-level homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 7 sales a month, supply of Wilmington split-level homes stood at about 2.5 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Split-Level Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.