Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Wilmington
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
336
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
624
Under Contract
418
136
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$753,986
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$289
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,407 ft² ↑ 18%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.1 ↑ 11%
Days on Market
94
64 ↓ 32%

Homes with Office in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 19, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 336 active listings for Wilmington homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 46 days. That is about 27% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. At the time, 136 more were pending, and 624 sold in the past six months, roughly 104 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $587,000, about $256 per square foot, for a median of 2,324 square feet. That price was $112,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $425,000 and $789,000. Listings were most concentrated in Riverlights, Landfall and Not In Subdivision. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with Office in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings336
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract136
Sold, past six months624
Months of supply3.2
Median list price$587,000
Middle half of list prices$425,000 to $789,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$256
Median square feet2,324
Median days on market46

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Riverlights: 19 active
  • Landfall: 17 active
  • Not In Subdivision: 16 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with office are for sale?

There were 336 Wilmington homes with office for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Wilmington homes with office?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with office was $587,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Wilmington homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Wilmington homes with office was priced between $425,000 and $789,000.

How much do Wilmington homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with office was $256, for a median of 2,324 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Wilmington homes with office?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with office had been on the market 46 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 336 Wilmington homes with office for sale. In the same search, Leland had 244 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $442,300, Southport had 118 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $567,000 and Hampstead had 91 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $599,999.

How do prices of Wilmington homes with office compare with the rest of Wilmington?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with office, $587,000, was $112,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Office Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.