Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

Wilmington
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
163
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
250
Under Contract
418
65
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$819,778 ↑ 17%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$291
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,572 ft² ↑ 26%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.3 ↑ 18%
Days on Market
94
62 ↓ 34%

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 163 active listings for Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry, with a median of 44 days on the market. That is about 13% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. In addition, 65 listings were under contract, and 250 sold over the past six months, roughly 42 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $644,990, about $248 per square foot, for a median of 2,549 square feet. That price was $170,540 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $455,000 and $839,000. Listings were most concentrated in Riverlights, Scotts Hill Village and Fawn Valley. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings163
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract65
Sold, past six months250
Months of supply3.9
Median list price$644,990
Middle half of list prices$455,000 to $839,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$248
Median square feet2,549
Median days on market44

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active homes with walk-in pantry

  • Riverlights: 12 active
  • Scotts Hill Village: 10 active
  • Fawn Valley: 8 active

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry are for sale?

There were 163 Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry was $644,990 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry fall?

The middle half of active listings for Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry was priced between $455,000 and $839,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry was $248, for a median of 2,549 square feet.

How long have Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry been on the market?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 44 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 163 Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry for sale. In the same search, Leland had 100 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $449,619, Hampstead had 51 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $619,705 and Southport had 48 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $599,500.

Are Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry priced above or below the Wilmington median?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with walk-in pantry, $644,990, was $170,540 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.