Oak Island, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Oak Island, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in Oak Island, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oak Island Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

Oak Island
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
275
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
356
21
Under Contract
51
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$809,699
$768,608
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$478
$385 ↓ 19%
typical home
Living Area
1,823 ft²
2,031 ft² ↑ 11%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.6
Days on Market
108
140 ↑ 30%

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Oak Island: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry, with a median of 124 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 275 active listings in Oak Island across every property type. At the time, 5 more were pending, and 21 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 3.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $650,000, about $418 per square foot, for a median of 1,884 square feet. That price was $10,000 below the $660,000 median for all active listings in Oak Island, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision and The Lakes At Pine Forest. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Oak Island, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Oak Island, every property type275
Under contract5
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply3.7
Median list price$650,000
Median list price, all Oak Island listings$660,000
Median price per square foot$418
Median square feet1,884
Median days on market124

Oak Island subdivisions with the most active homes with walk-in pantry

  • Not In Subdivision: 5 active
  • The Lakes At Pine Forest: 3 active

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in other cities

Market questions

How many Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry are on the market?

There were 13 Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry?

The median list price of Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry was $650,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry?

The median price per square foot for Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry was $418, for a median of 1,884 square feet.

How long have Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry been on the market?

The median listing for Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 124 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 163 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $644,990, Leland had 100 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $449,619 and Hampstead had 51 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $619,705.

Are Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry priced above or below the Oak Island median?

The median list price of Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry, $650,000, was $10,000 below the $660,000 median for all active listings in Oak Island, across every property type.

Is the market for Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Oak Island homes with walk-in pantry stood at about 3.7 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Oak Island, NC

View All Oak Island NC Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.