Oak Island, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Golf Cart in Oak Island, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with golf cart listing in Oak Island, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oak Island Market — Homes with Golf Cart Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Golf Cart

Oak Island
Homes with Golf Cart
inventory
Active Listings
275
57
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
356
75
Under Contract
51
13
pricing
Avg. List Price
$809,699
$680,765 ↓ 16%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$478
$405 ↓ 15%
typical home
Living Area
1,823 ft²
1,884 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.7
Days on Market
108
73 ↓ 32%

Homes with Golf Cart in Oak Island: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 57 active listings for Oak Island homes with golf cart, with a median of 46 days on the market. These listings made up about 21% of the 275 active listings in Oak Island, across every property type. At the time, 13 more were pending, and 75 sold in the past six months, roughly 13 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $639,900, about $395 per square foot, for a median of 1,741 square feet. That price was $20,100 below the $660,000 median for all active listings in Oak Island, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $550,000 and $799,000. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision, Tranquil Harbor and Pinners Point. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Golf Cart in Oak Island, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings57
All active listings in Oak Island, every property type275
Under contract13
Sold, past six months75
Months of supply4.6
Median list price$639,900
Middle half of list prices$550,000 to $799,000
Median list price, all Oak Island listings$660,000
Median price per square foot$395
Median square feet1,741
Median days on market46

Oak Island subdivisions with the most active homes with golf cart

  • Not In Subdivision: 22 active
  • Tranquil Harbor: 19 active
  • Pinners Point: 6 active

Homes with Golf Cart in other cities

Market questions

How many Oak Island homes with golf cart are on the market?

There were 57 Oak Island homes with golf cart for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Oak Island homes with golf cart?

The median list price of Oak Island homes with golf cart was $639,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Oak Island homes with golf cart fall?

The middle half of active listings for Oak Island homes with golf cart was priced between $550,000 and $799,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Oak Island homes with golf cart?

The median price per square foot for Oak Island homes with golf cart was $395, for a median of 1,741 square feet.

How long have Oak Island homes with golf cart been on the market?

The median listing for Oak Island homes with golf cart had been on the market 46 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Oak Island homes with golf cart stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 57 Oak Island homes with golf cart for sale. In the same search, Leland had 97 homes with golf cart for sale at a median list price of $200,000, Southport had 39 homes with golf cart for sale at a median list price of $559,990 and Ocean Isle Beach had 31 homes with golf cart for sale at a median list price of $675,000.

How do prices of Oak Island homes with golf cart compare with the rest of Oak Island?

The median list price of Oak Island homes with golf cart, $639,900, was $20,100 below the $660,000 median for all active listings in Oak Island, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Oak Island, NC

View All Oak Island NC Homes with Golf Cart Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.