Southport, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Golf Cart in Southport, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with golf cart listing in Southport, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Southport Market — Homes with Golf Cart Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Golf Cart

Southport
Homes with Golf Cart
inventory
Active Listings
441
39
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
523
56
Under Contract
206
10
pricing
Avg. List Price
$539,340
$565,236
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$272
$297
typical home
Living Area
2,130 ft²
2,121 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.1
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.7
2.7
Days on Market
116
84 ↓ 27%

Homes with Golf Cart in Southport: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 39 active listings for Southport homes with golf cart, with a median of 54 days on the market. That is about 9% of the 441 active listings in Southport across every property type. At the time, 10 more were pending, and 56 sold in the past six months, roughly 9 a month. That works out to about 4.2 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $559,990, about $282 per square foot, for a median of 2,176 square feet. That price was $135,850 above the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $417,000 and $662,000. The largest share of these listings was in Not In Subdivision, Waters At Southport and Indigo Plantation. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Golf Cart in Southport, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings39
All active listings in Southport, every property type441
Under contract10
Sold, past six months56
Months of supply4.2
Median list price$559,990
Middle half of list prices$417,000 to $662,000
Median list price, all Southport listings$424,140
Median price per square foot$282
Median square feet2,176
Median days on market54

Southport subdivisions with the most active homes with golf cart

  • Not In Subdivision: 7 active
  • Waters At Southport: 7 active
  • Indigo Plantation: 4 active

Homes with Golf Cart in other cities

Market questions

How many Southport homes with golf cart are on the market?

There were 39 Southport homes with golf cart for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Southport homes with golf cart typically list for?

The median list price of Southport homes with golf cart was $559,990 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Southport homes with golf cart fall?

The middle half of active listings for Southport homes with golf cart was priced between $417,000 and $662,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Southport homes with golf cart?

The median price per square foot for Southport homes with golf cart was $282, for a median of 2,176 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Southport homes with golf cart?

The median listing for Southport homes with golf cart had been on the market 54 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Southport homes with golf cart compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 39 Southport homes with golf cart for sale. In the same search, Leland had 97 homes with golf cart for sale at a median list price of $200,000, Oak Island had 57 homes with golf cart for sale at a median list price of $639,900 and Ocean Isle Beach had 31 homes with golf cart for sale at a median list price of $675,000.

Are Southport homes with golf cart priced above or below the Southport median?

The median list price of Southport homes with golf cart, $559,990, was $135,850 above the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Southport, NC

View All Southport NC Homes with Golf Cart Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.