Southport, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Pool House in Southport, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with pool house listing in Southport, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Southport Market — Homes with Pool House Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Pool House

Southport
Homes with Pool House
inventory
Active Listings
441
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
523
32
Under Contract
206
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$539,340
$789,180 ↑ 46%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$272
$256
typical home
Living Area
2,130 ft²
3,048 ft² ↑ 43%
Avg. Beds
3.1
3.8 ↑ 22%
Avg. Baths
2.7
3.5 ↑ 27%
Days on Market
116
99 ↓ 14%

Homes with Pool House in Southport: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Southport homes with pool house, with a median of 67 days on the market. These listings made up about 3% of the 441 active listings in Southport, across every property type. At the time, 6 more were pending, and 32 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 2.8 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $762,900, about $261 per square foot, for a median of 3,082 square feet. That price was $338,760 above the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in St James. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Pool House in Southport, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Southport, every property type441
Under contract6
Sold, past six months32
Months of supply2.8
Median list price$762,900
Median list price, all Southport listings$424,140
Median price per square foot$261
Median square feet3,082
Median days on market67

Southport subdivisions with the most active homes with pool house

  • St James: 7 active

Homes with Pool House in other cities

Market questions

How many Southport homes with pool house are for sale?

There were 15 Southport homes with pool house for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Southport homes with pool house typically list for?

The median list price of Southport homes with pool house was $762,900 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Southport homes with pool house cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Southport homes with pool house was $261, for a median of 3,082 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Southport homes with pool house?

The median listing for Southport homes with pool house had been on the market 67 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Southport homes with pool house stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Southport homes with pool house for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 48 homes with pool house for sale at a median list price of $722,450, Leland had 34 homes with pool house for sale at a median list price of $389,577 and Hampstead had 19 homes with pool house for sale at a median list price of $780,000.

How do prices of Southport homes with pool house compare with the rest of Southport?

The median list price of Southport homes with pool house, $762,900, was $338,760 above the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type.

Does the market for Southport homes with pool house favor buyers or sellers?

With 15 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Southport homes with pool house stood at about 2.8 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Southport, NC

View All Southport NC Homes with Pool House Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.