Southport, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Garage in Southport, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat garage listing in Southport, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Southport Market — Homes with Boat Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Garage

Southport
Homes with Boat Garage
inventory
Active Listings
441
17
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
523
34
Under Contract
206
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$539,340
$650,188 ↑ 21%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$272
$292
typical home
Living Area
2,130 ft²
1,970 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.1
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.7
2.8
Days on Market
116
88 ↓ 24%

Homes with Boat Garage in Southport: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 17 active listings for Southport homes with boat garage, with a median of 67 days on the market. That is about 4% of the 441 active listings in Southport across every property type. In addition, 12 listings were under contract, and 34 sold over the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 3.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $365,000, about $259 per square foot, for a median of 1,412 square feet. That price was $59,140 below the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in South Harbour Village and Boiling Spring Lakes. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Boat Garage in Southport, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Southport, every property type441
Under contract12
Sold, past six months34
Months of supply3.0
Median list price$365,000
Median list price, all Southport listings$424,140
Median price per square foot$259
Median square feet1,412
Median days on market67

Southport subdivisions with the most active homes with boat garage

  • South Harbour Village: 5 active
  • Boiling Spring Lakes: 4 active

Homes with Boat Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Southport homes with boat garage are for sale?

There were 17 Southport homes with boat garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Southport homes with boat garage typically list for?

The median list price of Southport homes with boat garage was $365,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Southport homes with boat garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Southport homes with boat garage was $259, for a median of 1,412 square feet.

How long have Southport homes with boat garage been on the market?

The median listing for Southport homes with boat garage had been on the market 67 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Southport homes with boat garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Southport homes with boat garage for sale. In the same search, Hampstead had 47 homes with boat garage for sale at a median list price of $775,000, Wilmington had 47 homes with boat garage for sale at a median list price of $785,000 and Oak Island had 21 homes with boat garage for sale at a median list price of $650,000.

How do prices of Southport homes with boat garage compare with the rest of Southport?

The median list price of Southport homes with boat garage, $365,000, was $59,140 below the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type.

Does the market for Southport homes with boat garage favor buyers or sellers?

With 17 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Southport homes with boat garage stood at about 3.0 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Southport, NC

View All Southport NC Homes with Boat Garage Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.