Southport, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Southport, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Southport, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Southport Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Southport
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
441
118
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
523
144
Under Contract
206
39
pricing
Avg. List Price
$539,340
$696,583 ↑ 29%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$272
$278
typical home
Living Area
2,130 ft²
2,489 ft² ↑ 17%
Avg. Beds
3.1
3.2
Avg. Baths
2.7
3.0
Days on Market
116
103 ↓ 11%

Homes with Office in Southport: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 118 active listings for Southport homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 52 days. That is about 27% of the 441 active listings in Southport across every property type. At the time, 39 more were pending, and 144 sold in the past six months, roughly 24 a month. That works out to about 4.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $567,000, about $256 per square foot, for a median of 2,299 square feet. That price was $142,860 above the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $430,000 and $847,000. Listings were most concentrated in St James, Not In Subdivision and Rivermist At Dutchma. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Office in Southport, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings118
All active listings in Southport, every property type441
Under contract39
Sold, past six months144
Months of supply4.9
Median list price$567,000
Middle half of list prices$430,000 to $847,000
Median list price, all Southport listings$424,140
Median price per square foot$256
Median square feet2,299
Median days on market52

Southport subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • St James: 40 active
  • Not In Subdivision: 11 active
  • Rivermist At Dutchma: 8 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Southport homes with office are on the market?

There were 118 Southport homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Southport homes with office?

The median list price of Southport homes with office was $567,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Southport homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Southport homes with office was priced between $430,000 and $847,000.

How much do Southport homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Southport homes with office was $256, for a median of 2,299 square feet.

How long have Southport homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Southport homes with office had been on the market 52 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Southport homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 118 Southport homes with office for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 336 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $587,000, Leland had 244 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $442,300 and Hampstead had 91 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $599,999.

Are Southport homes with office priced above or below the Southport median?

The median list price of Southport homes with office, $567,000, was $142,860 above the $424,140 median for all active listings in Southport, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Southport, NC

View All Southport NC Homes with Office Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.