Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Ocean Isle Beach
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
301
39
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
55
Under Contract
98
14
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$664,924 ↓ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$273 ↓ 29%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
2,436 ft² ↑ 16%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.5
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.1
Days on Market
105
73 ↓ 30%

Homes with Office in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 39 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 48 days. That is about 13% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach across every property type. In addition, 14 listings were under contract, and 55 sold over the past six months, roughly 9 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $585,000, about $246 per square foot, for a median of 2,512 square feet. That price was $115,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $414,000 and $822,000. Listings were most concentrated in Ocean Ridge Plantation, Brick Landing and Retreat At Oib. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Office in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings39
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract14
Sold, past six months55
Months of supply4.3
Median list price$585,000
Middle half of list prices$414,000 to $822,000
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$246
Median square feet2,512
Median days on market48

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with office

  • Ocean Ridge Plantation: 10 active
  • Brick Landing: 5 active
  • Retreat At Oib: 3 active

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach homes with office are for sale?

There were 39 Ocean Isle Beach homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Ocean Isle Beach homes with office typically list for?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with office was $585,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ocean Isle Beach homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with office was priced between $414,000 and $822,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with office?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with office was $246, for a median of 2,512 square feet.

How long have Ocean Isle Beach homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach homes with office had been on the market 48 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 39 Ocean Isle Beach homes with office for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 336 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $587,000, Leland had 244 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $442,300 and Southport had 118 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $567,000.

How do prices of Ocean Isle Beach homes with office compare with the rest of Ocean Isle Beach?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with office, $585,000, was $115,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Homes with Office Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.