Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Ocean Access in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with ocean access listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Homes with Ocean Access Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Ocean Access

Ocean Isle Beach
Homes with Ocean Access
inventory
Active Listings
301
144
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
196
Under Contract
98
45
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$853,521 ↑ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$450 ↑ 17%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
2,084 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.3
Days on Market
105
91 ↓ 14%

Homes with Ocean Access in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 144 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access, with a median of 60 days on the market. These listings made up about 48% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. At the time, 45 more were pending, and 196 sold in the past six months, roughly 33 a month. That works out to about 4.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $609,500, about $333 per square foot, for a median of 2,057 square feet. That price was $139,510 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $326,000 and $1,079,000. The largest share of these listings was in Not In Subdivision, Ocean Ridge Plantation and Glendale Arbor. If you're buying, a median of 60 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Ocean Access in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings144
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract45
Sold, past six months196
Months of supply4.4
Median list price$609,500
Middle half of list prices$326,000 to $1,079,000
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$333
Median square feet2,057
Median days on market60

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with Ocean access

  • Not In Subdivision: 28 active
  • Ocean Ridge Plantation: 25 active
  • Glendale Arbor: 7 active

Homes with Ocean Access in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access are for sale?

There were 144 Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access was $609,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access was priced between $326,000 and $1,079,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access was $333, for a median of 2,057 square feet.

How long have Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access been on the market?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access had been on the market 60 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 144 Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access for sale. In the same search, Carolina Beach had 87 homes with Ocean access for sale at a median list price of $699,000, Oak Island had 60 homes with Ocean access for sale at a median list price of $848,750 and Leland had 33 homes with Ocean access for sale at a median list price of $190,000.

How do prices of Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access compare with the rest of Ocean Isle Beach?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with Ocean access, $609,500, was $139,510 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Homes with Ocean Access Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.