Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Large Yard in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with large yard listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Homes with Large Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Large Yard

Ocean Isle Beach
Homes with Large Yard
inventory
Active Listings
301
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
21
Under Contract
98
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$613,391 ↓ 18%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$273 ↓ 29%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
2,301 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.4
Avg. Baths
3.1
2.9
Days on Market
105
75 ↓ 29%

Homes with Large Yard in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard, with a median of 51 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach across every property type. At the time, 1 more was pending, and 21 sold in the past six months, roughly 4 a month. That works out to about 4.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $625,000, about $258 per square foot, for a median of 2,179 square feet. That price was $155,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Sunset Ridge. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Large Yard in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract1
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply4.3
Median list price$625,000
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$258
Median square feet2,179
Median days on market51

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with large yard

  • Sunset Ridge: 4 active

Homes with Large Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard are on the market?

There were 15 Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard typically list for?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard was $625,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard was $258, for a median of 2,179 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard had been on the market 51 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 15 Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 79 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $559,500, Hampstead had 29 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $580,000 and Southport had 29 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $499,990.

How do prices of Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard compare with the rest of Ocean Isle Beach?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard, $625,000, was $155,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard favor buyers or sellers?

With 15 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Ocean Isle Beach homes with large yard stood at about 4.3 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Homes with Large Yard Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.