Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active cul-de-sac homes listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Cul-de-Sac Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Cul-de-Sac Homes

Ocean Isle Beach
Cul-de-Sac Homes
inventory
Active Listings
301
20
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
16
Under Contract
98
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$615,415 ↓ 18%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$260 ↓ 33%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
2,661 ft² ↑ 27%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.5
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.2
Days on Market
105
98

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 20 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes, with a median of 94 days on the market. That is about 7% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 16 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 7.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $680,000, about $240 per square foot, for a median of 2,771 square feet. That price was $210,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $475,000 and $729,000. The largest share of these listings was in Ocean Ridge Plantation and Brick Landing. If you're buying, a 94-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract3
Sold, past six months16
Months of supply7.5
Median list price$680,000
Middle half of list prices$475,000 to $729,000
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$240
Median square feet2,771
Median days on market94

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active cul-de-sac homes

  • Ocean Ridge Plantation: 9 active
  • Brick Landing: 3 active

Cul-de-Sac Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes are for sale?

There were 20 Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes typically list for?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes was $680,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes was priced between $475,000 and $729,000.

How much do Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes was $240, for a median of 2,771 square feet.

How long have Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes been on the market?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes had been on the market 94 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 20 Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 72 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $568,250, Southport had 29 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $559,000 and Hampstead had 25 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $580,000.

Are Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes priced above or below the Ocean Isle Beach median?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach cul-de-sac homes, $680,000, was $210,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Cul-de-Sac Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.