Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Ocean Isle Beach
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
301
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
19
Under Contract
98
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$832,661 ↑ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$446 ↑ 15%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
1,823 ft² ↓ 13%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.5
Avg. Baths
3.1
2.8 ↓ 12%
Days on Market
105
84 ↓ 20%

Homes with Covered Patio in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio, with a median of 53 days on the market. These listings made up about 4% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. In addition, 5 listings were under contract, and 19 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $699,000, about $309 per square foot, for a median of 1,766 square feet. That price was $229,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Not In Subdivision. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Homes with Covered Patio in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract5
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply4.1
Median list price$699,000
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$309
Median square feet1,766
Median days on market53

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Not In Subdivision: 5 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio are on the market?

There were 13 Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio typically list for?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio was $699,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio was $309, for a median of 1,766 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio had been on the market 53 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Leland had 71 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $396,890, Wilmington had 63 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $525,000 and Southport had 31 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $479,000.

How do prices of Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio compare with the rest of Ocean Isle Beach?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio, $699,000, was $229,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio favor buyers or sellers?

With 13 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Ocean Isle Beach homes with covered patio stood at about 4.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.