Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Wilmington
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
63
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
140
Under Contract
418
28
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$790,590 ↑ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$294
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,408 ft² ↑ 18%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.7 ↑ 13%
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.1 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
94
64 ↓ 31%

Homes with Covered Patio in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 63 active listings for Wilmington homes with covered patio, with a median of 54 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. In addition, 28 listings were under contract, and 140 sold over the past six months, roughly 23 a month. That works out to about 2.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $525,000, about $251 per square foot, for a median of 1,986 square feet. That price was $50,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $376,000 and $912,000. The largest share of these listings was in Landfall and Not In Subdivision. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with Covered Patio in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings63
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract28
Sold, past six months140
Months of supply2.7
Median list price$525,000
Middle half of list prices$376,000 to $912,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$251
Median square feet1,986
Median days on market54

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Landfall: 5 active
  • Not In Subdivision: 3 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with covered patio are for sale?

There were 63 Wilmington homes with covered patio for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Wilmington homes with covered patio?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with covered patio was $525,000 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Wilmington homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Wilmington homes with covered patio was priced between $376,000 and $912,000.

How much do Wilmington homes with covered patio cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with covered patio was $251, for a median of 1,986 square feet.

How long have Wilmington homes with covered patio been on the market?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with covered patio had been on the market 54 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with covered patio stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 63 Wilmington homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Leland had 71 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $396,890, Southport had 31 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $479,000 and Hampstead had 18 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $529,900.

Are Wilmington homes with covered patio priced above or below the Wilmington median?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with covered patio, $525,000, was $50,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.