Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Wet Bar in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with wet bar listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Wet Bar Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Wet Bar

Wilmington
Homes with Wet Bar
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
39
Under Contract
418
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$1,611,369 ↑ 130%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$454 ↑ 49%
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
3,538 ft² ↑ 73%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.9 ↑ 20%
Avg. Baths
2.8
4.0 ↑ 43%
Days on Market
94
66 ↓ 30%

Homes with Wet Bar in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Wilmington homes with wet bar, with a median of 67 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. At the time, 4 more were pending, and 39 sold in the past six months, roughly 7 a month. That works out to about 2.5 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $1,474,500, about $370 per square foot, for a median of 3,515 square feet. That price was $1,000,050 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Landfall. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Wet Bar in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract4
Sold, past six months39
Months of supply2.5
Median list price$1,474,500
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$370
Median square feet3,515
Median days on market67

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active homes with wet bar

  • Landfall: 3 active

Homes with Wet Bar in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with wet bar are for sale?

There were 16 Wilmington homes with wet bar for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Wilmington homes with wet bar?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with wet bar was $1,474,500 as of October 19, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Wilmington homes with wet bar?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with wet bar was $370, for a median of 3,515 square feet.

How long have Wilmington homes with wet bar been on the market?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with wet bar had been on the market 67 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with wet bar compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 16 Wilmington homes with wet bar for sale. In the same search, Southport had 14 homes with wet bar for sale at a median list price of $869,950, Ocean Isle Beach had 8 homes with wet bar for sale and Carolina Beach had 7 homes with wet bar for sale.

Are Wilmington homes with wet bar priced above or below the Wilmington median?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with wet bar, $1,474,500, was $1,000,050 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Does the market for Wilmington homes with wet bar favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 7 sales a month, supply of Wilmington homes with wet bar stood at about 2.5 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Wet Bar Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.