Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Golf Cart in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with golf cart listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Golf Cart Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Golf Cart

Wilmington
Homes with Golf Cart
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
15
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
33
Under Contract
418
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$756,360
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$322
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,574 ft² ↑ 26%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.2 ↑ 13%
Days on Market
94
53 ↓ 43%

Homes with Golf Cart in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 15 active listings for Wilmington homes with golf cart, with a median of 32 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract, and 33 sold over the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 2.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $660,000, about $272 per square foot, for a median of 2,731 square feet. That price was $185,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Marsh Landing Place. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Golf Cart in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings15
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract6
Sold, past six months33
Months of supply2.7
Median list price$660,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$272
Median square feet2,731
Median days on market32

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active homes with golf cart

  • Marsh Landing Place: 4 active

Homes with Golf Cart in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with golf cart are on the market?

There were 15 Wilmington homes with golf cart for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington homes with golf cart typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with golf cart was $660,000 as of October 19, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Wilmington homes with golf cart?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with golf cart was $272, for a median of 2,731 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Wilmington homes with golf cart?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with golf cart had been on the market 32 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with golf cart compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 15 Wilmington homes with golf cart for sale. In the same search, Leland had 97 homes with golf cart for sale at a median list price of $200,000, Oak Island had 57 homes with golf cart for sale at a median list price of $639,900 and Southport had 39 homes with golf cart for sale at a median list price of $559,990.

Are Wilmington homes with golf cart priced above or below the Wilmington median?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with golf cart, $660,000, was $185,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Does the market for Wilmington homes with golf cart favor buyers or sellers?

With 15 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Wilmington homes with golf cart stood at about 2.7 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Golf Cart Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.