Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Wilmington
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
278
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
490
Under Contract
418
96
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$745,433
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$290
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,338 ft² ↑ 14%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.2 ↑ 14%
Days on Market
94
67 ↓ 29%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 278 active listings for Wilmington homes with multi-car garage, with a median of 48 days on the market. These listings made up about 22% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. In addition, 96 listings were under contract, and 490 sold over the past six months, roughly 82 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.4 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $564,450, about $263 per square foot, for a median of 2,091 square feet. That price was $90,000 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $420,000 and $778,000. The largest share of these listings was in Riverlights, Landfall and Not In Subdivision. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings278
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract96
Sold, past six months490
Months of supply3.4
Median list price$564,450
Middle half of list prices$420,000 to $778,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$263
Median square feet2,091
Median days on market48

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Riverlights: 12 active
  • Landfall: 10 active
  • Not In Subdivision: 10 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 278 Wilmington homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Wilmington homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with multi-car garage was $564,450 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Wilmington homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Wilmington homes with multi-car garage was priced between $420,000 and $778,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Wilmington homes with multi-car garage?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with multi-car garage was $263, for a median of 2,091 square feet.

How long have Wilmington homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 48 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with multi-car garage compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 278 Wilmington homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Leland had 160 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $410,775, Southport had 97 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $525,000 and Hampstead had 64 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $528,750.

How do prices of Wilmington homes with multi-car garage compare with the rest of Wilmington?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with multi-car garage, $564,450, was $90,000 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.