Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fenced Yard in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fenced yard listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Fenced Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Fenced Yard

Wilmington
Homes with Fenced Yard
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
68
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
196
Under Contract
418
31
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$666,544
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$282
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,170 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.8
Days on Market
94
53 ↓ 44%

Homes with Fenced Yard in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 68 active listings for Wilmington homes with fenced yard, with a median of 35 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. In addition, 31 listings were under contract, and 196 sold over the past six months, roughly 33 a month. That works out to about 2.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $493,988, about $264 per square foot, for a median of 1,942 square feet. That price was $19,538 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $352,000 and $731,000. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision, Landfall and Pine Valley Estates. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Fenced Yard in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings68
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract31
Sold, past six months196
Months of supply2.1
Median list price$493,988
Middle half of list prices$352,000 to $731,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$264
Median square feet1,942
Median days on market35

Wilmington subdivisions with the most active homes with fenced yard

  • Not In Subdivision: 5 active
  • Landfall: 4 active
  • Pine Valley Estates: 3 active

Homes with Fenced Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with fenced yard are on the market?

There were 68 Wilmington homes with fenced yard for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on Regina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington homes with fenced yard typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with fenced yard was $493,988 as of October 19, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Wilmington homes with fenced yard fall?

The middle half of active listings for Wilmington homes with fenced yard was priced between $352,000 and $731,000.

How much do Wilmington homes with fenced yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with fenced yard was $264, for a median of 1,942 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Wilmington homes with fenced yard?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with fenced yard had been on the market 35 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with fenced yard compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 68 Wilmington homes with fenced yard for sale. In the same search, Oak Island had 25 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $598,000, Southport had 19 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $555,000 and Leland had 16 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $422,000.

How do prices of Wilmington homes with fenced yard compare with the rest of Wilmington?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with fenced yard, $493,988, was $19,538 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Fenced Yard Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.