Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Movie Room in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with movie room listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Homes with Movie Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Movie Room

Wilmington
Homes with Movie Room
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
13
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
29
Under Contract
418
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$800,200 ↑ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$293
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,760 ft² ↑ 35%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.2 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
94
53 ↓ 44%

Homes with Movie Room in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Wilmington homes with movie room, with a median of 38 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 29 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 2.7 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $585,000, about $282 per square foot, for a median of 1,974 square feet. That price was $110,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. If you're buying, expect new listings to draw interest quickly. If you're selling, well-priced homes have been moving quickly.

Homes with Movie Room in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract7
Sold, past six months29
Months of supply2.7
Median list price$585,000
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median price per square foot$282
Median square feet1,974
Median days on market38

Homes with Movie Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington homes with movie room are for sale?

There were 13 Wilmington homes with movie room for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington homes with movie room typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with movie room was $585,000 as of October 19, 2026.

How much do Wilmington homes with movie room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Wilmington homes with movie room was $282, for a median of 1,974 square feet.

How long have Wilmington homes with movie room been on the market?

The median listing for Wilmington homes with movie room had been on the market 38 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington homes with movie room stack up against other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 13 Wilmington homes with movie room for sale. In the same search, Hampstead had 7 homes with movie room for sale, Leland had 6 homes with movie room for sale and Southport had 4 homes with movie room for sale.

How do prices of Wilmington homes with movie room compare with the rest of Wilmington?

The median list price of Wilmington homes with movie room, $585,000, was $110,550 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Is the market for Wilmington homes with movie room a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 13 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Wilmington homes with movie room stood at about 2.7 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Homes with Movie Room Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.