Wilmington, NC · Curated MLS Search

Deep Water Dock Homes in Wilmington, NC

An editorially curated view of every active deep water dock homes listing in Wilmington, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Wilmington Market — Deep Water Dock Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Deep Water Dock Homes

Wilmington
Deep Water Dock Homes
inventory
Active Listings
1,252
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,032
19
Under Contract
418
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$700,300
$1,899,806 ↑ 171%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$304
$500 ↑ 64%
typical home
Living Area
2,046 ft²
2,895 ft² ↑ 42%
Avg. Beds
3.3
4.0 ↑ 22%
Avg. Baths
2.8
3.7 ↑ 33%
Days on Market
94
100

Deep Water Dock Homes in Wilmington: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 19, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Wilmington deep water dock homes, with a median of 55 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 1,252 active listings in Wilmington across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract, and 19 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.1 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $839,995. That price was $365,545 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type. The average listing had 4.0 bedrooms and 3.7 bathrooms. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Deep Water Dock Homes in Wilmington, NC, October 19, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Wilmington, every property type1,252
Under contract7
Sold, past six months19
Months of supply5.1
Median list price$839,995
Median list price, all Wilmington listings$474,450
Median days on market55

Deep Water Dock Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Wilmington deep water dock homes are for sale?

There were 16 Wilmington deep water dock homes for sale as of October 19, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Wilmington deep water dock homes typically list for?

The median list price of Wilmington deep water dock homes was $839,995 as of October 19, 2026.

What is the typical time on market for Wilmington deep water dock homes?

The median listing for Wilmington deep water dock homes had been on the market 55 days as of October 19, 2026.

How do Wilmington deep water dock homes compare with other cities?

As of October 19, 2026, there were 16 Wilmington deep water dock homes for sale. In the same search, Hampstead had 20 deep water dock homes for sale at a median list price of $1,347,500, Ocean Isle Beach had 16 deep water dock homes for sale at a median list price of $825,000 and Carolina Beach had 4 deep water dock homes for sale.

Are Wilmington deep water dock homes priced above or below the Wilmington median?

The median list price of Wilmington deep water dock homes, $839,995, was $365,545 above the $474,450 median for all active listings in Wilmington, across every property type.

Does the market for Wilmington deep water dock homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Wilmington deep water dock homes stood at about 5.1 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

How many Wilmington deep water dock homes sold in the past six months?

19 Wilmington deep water dock homes sold in the six months before October 19, 2026, roughly 3 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Wilmington, NC

View All Wilmington NC Deep Water Dock Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.