Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Deep Water Dock Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active deep water dock homes listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Deep Water Dock Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Deep Water Dock Homes

Ocean Isle Beach
Deep Water Dock Homes
inventory
Active Listings
301
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
18
Under Contract
98
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$957,963 ↑ 28%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$456 ↑ 18%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
2,127 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.4
Days on Market
105
88 ↓ 16%

Deep Water Dock Homes in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes, with a median of 39 days on the market. These listings made up about 5% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 18 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. At that pace, there are about 5.3 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median asking price was $825,000, about $384 per square foot, for a median of 2,148 square feet. That price was $355,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision and Retreat At Oib. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Deep Water Dock Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract4
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply5.3
Median list price$825,000
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$384
Median square feet2,148
Median days on market39

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active deep water dock homes

  • Not In Subdivision: 6 active
  • Retreat At Oib: 3 active

Deep Water Dock Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes are on the market?

There were 16 Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes was $825,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes was $384, for a median of 2,148 square feet.

How long have Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes been on the market?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes had been on the market 39 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes for sale. In the same search, Hampstead had 20 deep water dock homes for sale at a median list price of $1,347,500, Wilmington had 16 deep water dock homes for sale at a median list price of $839,995 and Carolina Beach had 4 deep water dock homes for sale.

How do prices of Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes compare with the rest of Ocean Isle Beach?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes, $825,000, was $355,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Is the market for Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 16 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Ocean Isle Beach deep water dock homes stood at about 5.3 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Deep Water Dock Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.