Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Private Yard in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with private yard listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Homes with Private Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Private Yard

Ocean Isle Beach
Homes with Private Yard
inventory
Active Listings
301
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
18
Under Contract
98
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$743,400
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$378
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
2,107 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.1
2.7 ↓ 13%
Days on Market
105
60 ↓ 43%

Homes with Private Yard in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard, with a median of 38 days on the market. That is about 5% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach across every property type. Over the past six months, 18 listings in this search sold, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 4.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $717,450, about $310 per square foot, for a median of 2,068 square feet. That price was $247,460 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Not In Subdivision. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Private Yard in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply4.7
Median list price$717,450
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$310
Median square feet2,068
Median days on market38

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with private yard

  • Not In Subdivision: 3 active

Homes with Private Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard are for sale?

There were 14 Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard typically list for?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard was $717,450 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard was $310, for a median of 2,068 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard had been on the market 38 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 78 homes with private yard for sale at a median list price of $554,750, Southport had 37 homes with private yard for sale at a median list price of $545,000 and Hampstead had 27 homes with private yard for sale at a median list price of $638,900.

Are Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard priced above or below the Ocean Isle Beach median?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard, $717,450, was $247,460 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Is the market for Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Ocean Isle Beach homes with private yard stood at about 4.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Homes with Private Yard Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.