Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Porch in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with porch listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Homes with Porch Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Porch

Ocean Isle Beach
Homes with Porch
inventory
Active Listings
301
16
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
27
Under Contract
98
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$771,311
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$279 ↓ 28%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
2,685 ft² ↑ 28%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.4
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.3
Days on Market
105
67 ↓ 36%

Homes with Porch in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 16 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch, and the median listing had been on the market 75 days. That is about 5% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach across every property type. At the time, 11 more were pending, and 27 sold in the past six months, roughly 5 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.6 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $572,400, about $245 per square foot, for a median of 2,395 square feet. That price was $102,410 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Ocean Ridge Plantation. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Homes with Porch in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract11
Sold, past six months27
Months of supply3.6
Median list price$572,400
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$245
Median square feet2,395
Median days on market75

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with porch

  • Ocean Ridge Plantation: 9 active

Homes with Porch in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch are for sale?

There were 16 Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch was $572,400 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch was $245, for a median of 2,395 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 58 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $729,250, Leland had 44 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $447,309 and Southport had 29 homes with porch for sale at a median list price of $509,500.

How do prices of Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch compare with the rest of Ocean Isle Beach?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch, $572,400, was $102,410 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch favor buyers or sellers?

With 16 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Ocean Isle Beach homes with porch stood at about 3.6 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Homes with Porch Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.