Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Dock in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat dock listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Homes with Boat Dock Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Dock

Ocean Isle Beach
Homes with Boat Dock
inventory
Active Listings
301
23
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
16
Under Contract
98
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$848,500 ↑ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$476 ↑ 23%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
2,100 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.2
Days on Market
105
97

Homes with Boat Dock in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 23 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock, with a median of 60 days on the market. That is about 8% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract, and 16 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 8.6 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $825,000, about $418 per square foot, for a median of 2,148 square feet. That price was $355,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $246,000 and $1,385,000. The largest share of these listings was in Not In Subdivision and Brick Landing - Beach @. If you're buying, a median of 60 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Boat Dock in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings23
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract1
Sold, past six months16
Months of supply8.6
Median list price$825,000
Middle half of list prices$246,000 to $1,385,000
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$418
Median square feet2,148
Median days on market60

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with boat dock

  • Not In Subdivision: 8 active
  • Brick Landing - Beach @: 4 active

Homes with Boat Dock in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock are on the market?

There were 23 Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock was $825,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock was priced between $246,000 and $1,385,000.

How much do Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock was $418, for a median of 2,148 square feet.

How long have Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock been on the market?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock had been on the market 60 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 23 Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock for sale. In the same search, Hampstead had 34 homes with boat dock for sale at a median list price of $1,195,000, Wilmington had 25 homes with boat dock for sale at a median list price of $1,475,000 and Southport had 10 homes with boat dock for sale.

Are Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock priced above or below the Ocean Isle Beach median?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with boat dock, $825,000, was $355,010 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Homes with Boat Dock Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.