Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Sunset View Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active sunset view homes listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Sunset View Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Sunset View Homes

Ocean Isle Beach
Sunset View Homes
inventory
Active Listings
301
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
21
Under Contract
98
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$612,931 ↓ 18%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$362
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
1,914 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.1
2.8 ↓ 12%
Days on Market
105
60 ↓ 43%

Sunset View Homes in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes, and the median listing had been on the market 43 days. These listings made up about 5% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 21 sold over the past six months, roughly 4 a month. At that pace, there are about 4.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a balanced market. The median list price was $377,222, about $198 per square foot, for a median of 1,908 square feet. That price was $92,768 below the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Glendale Arbor and Ocean Ridge Plantation. If you're buying, there has been a steady choice of listings to compare. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Sunset View Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract3
Sold, past six months21
Months of supply4.0
Median list price$377,222
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$198
Median square feet1,908
Median days on market43

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active sunset view homes

  • Glendale Arbor: 5 active
  • Ocean Ridge Plantation: 3 active

Sunset View Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes are for sale?

There were 14 Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes typically list for?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes was $377,222 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes was $198, for a median of 1,908 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes had been on the market 43 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 5 sunset view homes for sale, Hampstead had 4 sunset view homes for sale and Wrightsville Beach had 3 sunset view homes for sale.

Are Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes priced above or below the Ocean Isle Beach median?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes, $377,222, was $92,768 below the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Is the market for Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 4 sales a month, supply of Ocean Isle Beach sunset view homes stood at about 4.0 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Sunset View Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.