Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Fishing Property Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active fishing property homes listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Fishing Property Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Fishing Property Homes

Ocean Isle Beach
Fishing Property Homes
inventory
Active Listings
301
18
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
29
Under Contract
98
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$916,883 ↑ 22%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$471 ↑ 22%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
1,882 ft² ↓ 10%
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.1
3.2
Days on Market
105
103

Fishing Property Homes in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes, and the median listing had been on the market 61 days. These listings made up about 6% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 29 sold over the past six months, roughly 5 a month. That works out to about 3.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median list price was $700,750, about $384 per square foot, for a median of 1,926 square feet. That price was $230,760 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Not In Subdivision. Supply is tight, but listings have not been moving quickly, so pricing and condition matter for buyers and sellers alike.

Fishing Property Homes in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract3
Sold, past six months29
Months of supply3.7
Median list price$700,750
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$384
Median square feet1,926
Median days on market61

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active fishing property homes

  • Not In Subdivision: 3 active

Fishing Property Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes are for sale?

There were 18 Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes typically list for?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes was $700,750 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes was $384, for a median of 1,926 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes had been on the market 61 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes for sale. In the same search, Oak Island had 29 fishing property homes for sale at a median list price of $619,999, Carolina Beach had 21 fishing property homes for sale at a median list price of $575,000 and Hampstead had 18 fishing property homes for sale at a median list price of $1,195,000.

How do prices of Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes compare with the rest of Ocean Isle Beach?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes, $700,750, was $230,760 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 18 active listings and roughly 5 sales a month, supply of Ocean Isle Beach fishing property homes stood at about 3.7 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Fishing Property Homes Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.