Ocean Isle Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Ocean Isle Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Ocean Isle Beach Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Ocean Isle Beach
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
301
38
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
423
59
Under Contract
98
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$750,008
$612,949 ↓ 18%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$386
$290 ↓ 25%
typical home
Living Area
2,095 ft²
2,158 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.2 ↓ 11%
Avg. Baths
3.1
2.9
Days on Market
105
72 ↓ 31%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Ocean Isle Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 38 active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage, with a median of 35 days on the market. These listings made up about 13% of the 301 active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. In addition, 11 listings were under contract, and 59 sold over the past six months, roughly 10 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.9 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median list price was $481,495, about $242 per square foot, for a median of 1,994 square feet. That price was $11,505 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $323,000 and $653,000. The largest share of these listings was in Not In Subdivision, Ocean Ridge Plantation and The Villas At Seaside. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Ocean Isle Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings38
All active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, every property type301
Under contract11
Sold, past six months59
Months of supply3.9
Median list price$481,495
Middle half of list prices$323,000 to $653,000
Median list price, all Ocean Isle Beach listings$469,990
Median price per square foot$242
Median square feet1,994
Median days on market35

Ocean Isle Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Not In Subdivision: 5 active
  • Ocean Ridge Plantation: 5 active
  • The Villas At Seaside: 4 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 38 Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage was $481,495 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage was priced between $323,000 and $653,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage?

The median price per square foot for Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage was $242, for a median of 1,994 square feet.

How long have Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 35 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 38 Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 278 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $564,450, Leland had 160 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $410,775 and Southport had 97 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $525,000.

How do prices of Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage compare with the rest of Ocean Isle Beach?

The median list price of Ocean Isle Beach homes with multi-car garage, $481,495, was $11,505 above the $469,990 median for all active listings in Ocean Isle Beach, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Ocean Isle Beach, NC

View All Ocean Isle Beach NC Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.