Oak Island, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Oak Island, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Oak Island, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oak Island Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Oak Island
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
275
27
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
356
33
Under Contract
51
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$809,699
$641,970 ↓ 21%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$478
$382 ↓ 20%
typical home
Living Area
1,823 ft²
1,800 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.6
3.2 ↓ 10%
Avg. Baths
2.8
2.4 ↓ 16%
Days on Market
108
104

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Oak Island: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 27 active listings for Oak Island homes with multi-car garage, with a median of 72 days on the market. That is about 10% of the 275 active listings in Oak Island across every property type. At the time, 7 more were pending, and 33 sold in the past six months, roughly 6 a month. That works out to about 4.9 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median list price was $632,900, about $378 per square foot, for a median of 1,719 square feet. That price was $27,100 below the $660,000 median for all active listings in Oak Island, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $559,000 and $742,000. The largest share of these listings was in Not In Subdivision, Tranquil Harbor and Pinners Point. If you're buying, a 72-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Oak Island, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings27
All active listings in Oak Island, every property type275
Under contract7
Sold, past six months33
Months of supply4.9
Median list price$632,900
Middle half of list prices$559,000 to $742,000
Median list price, all Oak Island listings$660,000
Median price per square foot$378
Median square feet1,719
Median days on market72

Oak Island subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Not In Subdivision: 10 active
  • Tranquil Harbor: 8 active
  • Pinners Point: 4 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Oak Island homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 27 Oak Island homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Oak Island homes with multi-car garage?

The median list price of Oak Island homes with multi-car garage was $632,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Oak Island homes with multi-car garage fall?

The middle half of active listings for Oak Island homes with multi-car garage was priced between $559,000 and $742,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Oak Island homes with multi-car garage?

The median price per square foot for Oak Island homes with multi-car garage was $378, for a median of 1,719 square feet.

How long have Oak Island homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Oak Island homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 72 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Oak Island homes with multi-car garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 27 Oak Island homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 278 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $564,450, Leland had 160 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $410,775 and Southport had 97 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $525,000.

How do prices of Oak Island homes with multi-car garage compare with the rest of Oak Island?

The median list price of Oak Island homes with multi-car garage, $632,900, was $27,100 below the $660,000 median for all active listings in Oak Island, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Oak Island, NC

View All Oak Island NC Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.