Kure Beach, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Kure Beach, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with multi-car garage listing in Kure Beach, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Kure Beach Market — Homes with Multi-Car Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Multi-Car Garage

Kure Beach
Homes with Multi-Car Garage
inventory
Active Listings
53
12
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
64
8
Under Contract
20
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$1,033,038
$1,143,158 ↑ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$488
$459
typical home
Living Area
2,332 ft²
2,410 ft²
Avg. Beds
4.0
4.3
Avg. Baths
3.8
3.3 ↓ 11%
Days on Market
144
116 ↓ 20%

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Kure Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage, with a median of 46 days on the market. That is about 23% of the 53 active listings in Kure Beach across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 8 sold over the past six months, roughly 1 a month. At that pace, there are about 9.0 months of supply, which is generally considered a buyer's market. The median list price was $1,002,450, about $413 per square foot, for a median of 2,412 square feet. That price was $192,450 above the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Not In Subdivision. If you're buying, there have been plenty of listings to compare. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in Kure Beach, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Kure Beach, every property type53
Under contract3
Sold, past six months8
Months of supply9.0
Median list price$1,002,450
Median list price, all Kure Beach listings$810,000
Median price per square foot$413
Median square feet2,412
Median days on market46

Kure Beach subdivisions with the most active homes with multi-car garage

  • Not In Subdivision: 4 active

Homes with Multi-Car Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage are on the market?

There were 12 Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on ClickyRegina Drury Real Estate Group's review of MLS data.

What do Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage typically list for?

The median list price of Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage was $1,002,450 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage?

The median price per square foot for Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage was $413, for a median of 2,412 square feet.

How long have Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage been on the market?

The median listing for Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage had been on the market 46 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage for sale. In the same search, Wilmington had 278 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $564,450, Leland had 160 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $410,775 and Southport had 97 homes with multi-car garage for sale at a median list price of $525,000.

Are Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage priced above or below the Kure Beach median?

The median list price of Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage, $1,002,450, was $192,450 above the $810,000 median for all active listings in Kure Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage favor buyers or sellers?

With 12 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Kure Beach homes with multi-car garage stood at about 9.0 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Kure Beach, NC

View All Kure Beach NC Homes with Multi-Car Garage Listings

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.